Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cocoa, United StatesCocoaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCocoa United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cocoa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cocoa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cocoa
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Cocoa

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Cocoa

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COI
  • Koko
  • ke ke
  • koko'a
  • kwkaw
  • kwkw flwryda
  • Коко
  • كوكاو
  • کوکو، فلوریدا
  • कोकोआ
  • 可可

Country

Cocoa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,140 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cocoa (Brevard County, Florida)

Tampa ... 146 km
Jacksonville ... 227 km
Miami ... 291 km
Havana ... 593 km
Atlanta ... 659 km
Santa Clara ... 661 km
Charlotte ... 753 km
New Orleans ... 767 km
Camagüey ... 804 km
Raleigh ... 830 km
West Raleigh ... 831 km
Greensboro ... 849 km
Holguín ... 900 km
Cancún ... 932 km
Nashville ... 983 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1001 km
Virginia Beach ... 1007 km
Guantánamo ... 1009 km
New South Memphis ... 1049 km
Memphis ... 1053 km
Mérida ... 1082 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1104 km
Meads ... 1115 km
Ironville ... 1119 km
Houston ... 1180 km
New Kingston ... 1185 km
Kingston ... 1186 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1194 km
Cincinnati ... 1223 km
Baltimore ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries