Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Melbourne, United StatesWest MelbourneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Melbourne, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Melbourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Melbourne: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise West Melbourne

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset West Melbourne

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehst-Melborn
  • Vest Melburn
  • Vest-Mel'born
  • vesta melbarna
  • wst mlbwrn flwryda
  • wyst mlbwrn
  • xi mo er ben
  • Вест Мелбурн
  • Вест-Мельборн
  • Уэст-Мелборн
  • وست ملبورن، فلوریدا
  • ويست ملبورن
  • वेस्ट मेल्बर्न
  • 西墨尔本

Country

West Melbourne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,355 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Cities around West Melbourne (Brevard County, Florida)

Tampa ... 146 km
Miami ... 256 km
Jacksonville ... 262 km
Havana ... 561 km
Santa Clara ... 626 km
Atlanta ... 693 km
Camagüey ... 768 km
New Orleans ... 782 km
Charlotte ... 788 km
Raleigh ... 863 km
West Raleigh ... 864 km
Holguín ... 865 km
Greensboro ... 883 km
Cancún ... 907 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 967 km
Guantánamo ... 975 km
Nashville ... 1017 km
Virginia Beach ... 1036 km
Mérida ... 1060 km
New South Memphis ... 1078 km
Memphis ... 1083 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1140 km
Meads ... 1150 km
New Kingston ... 1150 km
Kingston ... 1151 km
Ironville ... 1154 km
Houston ... 1192 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1226 km
Carrefour ... 1239 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries