Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vero Beach, United StatesVero BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vero Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vero Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vero Beach: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Vero Beach

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Vero Beach

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VRB
  • Viro Bich
  • bhero bica
  • bilobichi
  • wei luo hai tan
  • wrw bych flwryda
  • Виро Бич
  • ورو بیچ، فلوریدا
  • ویرو بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • भेरो बीच
  • 维罗海滩
  • 비로비치

Country

Vero Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,220 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Vero Beach (Indian River County, Florida)

Tampa ... 169 km
Miami ... 206 km
Jacksonville ... 313 km
Havana ... 521 km
Santa Clara ... 577 km
Camagüey ... 717 km
Atlanta ... 745 km
Holguín ... 813 km
New Orleans ... 816 km
Charlotte ... 836 km
Cancún ... 879 km
Raleigh ... 906 km
West Raleigh ... 907 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 915 km
Guantánamo ... 923 km
Greensboro ... 930 km
Mérida ... 1040 km
Nashville ... 1069 km
Virginia Beach ... 1074 km
New Kingston ... 1099 km
Kingston ... 1100 km
New South Memphis ... 1127 km
Memphis ... 1131 km
Carrefour ... 1188 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1191 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1191 km
Delmas 73 ... 1192 km
Pétionville ... 1196 km
Meads ... 1200 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries