Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pahokee, United StatesPahokeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPahokee United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pahokee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pahokee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pahokee
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Pahokee

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pahokee

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PHK
  • Pakhoki
  • bahwky
  • pa huo ji
  • pahoki
  • pahwky flwryda
  • Пахоки
  • باهوكي
  • پاهوکی، فلوریدا
  • पाहोकी
  • 帕霍基

Country

Pahokee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,649 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Pahokee (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 122 km
Tampa ... 190 km
Jacksonville ... 395 km
Havana ... 429 km
Santa Clara ... 489 km
Camagüey ... 638 km
Holguín ... 742 km
Cancún ... 794 km
Atlanta ... 819 km
New Orleans ... 828 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 843 km
Guantánamo ... 855 km
Charlotte ... 925 km
Mérida ... 963 km
Raleigh ... 998 km
West Raleigh ... 1000 km
New Kingston ... 1018 km
Kingston ... 1019 km
Greensboro ... 1021 km
Carrefour ... 1126 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1129 km
Delmas 73 ... 1130 km
Pétionville ... 1134 km
Nashville ... 1139 km
Virginia Beach ... 1166 km
New South Memphis ... 1180 km
Memphis ... 1185 km
Houston ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries