Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Palm Beach, United StatesWest Palm BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Palm Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Palm Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Palm Beach: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise West Palm Beach

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset West Palm Beach

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litus Palmense Occidentale
  • Okcidenta Palm Beach
  • PBI
  • Uehst-Palm-Bich
  • Vest Palm Bich
  • Vest-Palm-Bich
  • West Palm Beach
  • u~esutopamubichi
  • vesta pama bica
  • weseuteupambichi
  • wst palm bych flwryda
  • wst pʼlm byz
  • wyst balm bytsh
  • xi zong lu tan
  • Вест Палм Бич
  • Вест-Палм-Біч
  • Уэст-Палм-Бич
  • וסט פאלם ביץ
  • وست پالم بیچ، فلوریدا
  • ويست بالم بيتش
  • ویسٹ پام بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • वेस्ट पाम बीच
  • ウェストパームビーチ
  • 西棕榈滩
  • 웨스트팜비치

Country

West Palm Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

99,919 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around West Palm Beach (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 105 km
Tampa ... 236 km
Jacksonville ... 418 km
Havana ... 436 km
Santa Clara ... 474 km
Camagüey ... 612 km
Holguín ... 710 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 811 km
Cancún ... 817 km
Guantánamo ... 821 km
Atlanta ... 848 km
New Orleans ... 878 km
Charlotte ... 939 km
Mérida ... 992 km
New Kingston ... 993 km
Kingston ... 994 km
Raleigh ... 1003 km
West Raleigh ... 1005 km
Greensboro ... 1030 km
Carrefour ... 1088 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1091 km
Delmas 73 ... 1092 km
Pétionville ... 1096 km
Virginia Beach ... 1162 km
Nashville ... 1171 km
Santo Domingo ... 1211 km
New South Memphis ... 1221 km
Memphis ... 1225 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries