Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jupiter, United StatesJupiterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJupiter United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jupiter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jupiter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jupiter
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Jupiter

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jupiter

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhjupiter
  • Dzupiter
  • Jupiter
  • Júpiter
  • jupita
  • jwbytr flwryda
  • zhu bi te
  • zhwpytr flwryda
  • Џупитер
  • Джюпітер
  • Юпитер
  • جوبيتر، فلوريدا
  • ژوپیتر، فلوریدا
  • ジュピター
  • 朱庇特

Country

Jupiter is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

62,707 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jupiter (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 128 km
Orlando ... 205 km
Tampa ... 220 km
St. Petersburg ... 227 km
Jacksonville ... 395 km
Havana ... 457 km
Santa Clara ... 499 km
Camagüey ... 636 km
Holguín ... 733 km
Atlanta ... 825 km
Cancún ... 833 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 834 km
Guantánamo ... 843 km
New Orleans ... 865 km
Charlotte ... 915 km
Raleigh ... 980 km
West Raleigh ... 981 km
Durham ... 1002 km
Mérida ... 1005 km
Greensboro ... 1006 km
New Kingston ... 1018 km
Kingston ... 1018 km
Carrefour ... 1110 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1113 km
Delmas 73 ... 1114 km
Pétionville ... 1118 km
Virginia Beach ... 1140 km
Nashville ... 1148 km
New South Memphis ... 1200 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries