Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clewiston, United StatesClewistonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clewiston, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clewiston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clewiston: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Clewiston

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Clewiston

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kluston
  • ke lai wei si dun
  • klevistana
  • klwstwn
  • klwystwn flwryda
  • Клустон
  • كلوستون
  • کلویستون، فلوریدا
  • क्लेविस्टन
  • 克莱维斯顿

Country

Clewiston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,155 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Clewiston (Hendry County, Florida)

Miami ... 123 km
Tampa ... 180 km
Jacksonville ... 398 km
Havana ... 415 km
Santa Clara ... 485 km
Camagüey ... 639 km
Holguín ... 746 km
Cancún ... 775 km
New Orleans ... 812 km
Atlanta ... 818 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 846 km
Guantánamo ... 860 km
Charlotte ... 933 km
Mérida ... 942 km
Raleigh ... 1009 km
West Raleigh ... 1011 km
New Kingston ... 1018 km
Kingston ... 1019 km
Greensboro ... 1030 km
Carrefour ... 1133 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1136 km
Nashville ... 1137 km
Delmas 73 ... 1137 km
Pétionville ... 1141 km
New South Memphis ... 1172 km
Memphis ... 1177 km
Virginia Beach ... 1180 km
Houston ... 1201 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries