Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamarac, United StatesTamaracUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTamarac United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Tamarac to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamarac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tamarac
Today, January 17, 2021

Sunrise Tamarac

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Tamarac

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamarak
  • ta ma la ke
  • tamarak
  • tamarak flwryda
  • tyamaraka
  • Тамарак
  • تاماراك
  • تاماراک، فلوریدا
  • ट्यामाराक
  • 塔玛拉克

Country

Tamarac is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

64,681 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamarac (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 49 km
St. Petersburg ... 260 km
Tampa ... 261 km
Orlando ... 272 km
Havana ... 380 km
Santa Clara ... 420 km
Jacksonville ... 467 km
Camagüey ... 564 km
Holguín ... 668 km
Cancún ... 766 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 768 km
Guantánamo ... 780 km
New Orleans ... 888 km
Atlanta ... 893 km
New Kingston ... 945 km
Kingston ... 946 km
Mérida ... 946 km
Charlotte ... 993 km
Carrefour ... 1052 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1055 km
Delmas 73 ... 1057 km
Raleigh ... 1060 km
Pétionville ... 1060 km
West Raleigh ... 1061 km
Durham ... 1082 km
Greensboro ... 1086 km
Santo Domingo ... 1189 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1189 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries