Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Coconut Creek, United StatesCoconut CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Coconut Creek, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coconut Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Coconut Creek: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Coconut Creek

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Coconut Creek

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokonat Krik
  • Kokonat-Krik
  • kokonata krika
  • kwkwnat kryk flwryda
  • kwkwnt kryk
  • ye zi xi
  • Коконат Крик
  • Коконат-Крік
  • كوكونت كريك
  • کوکونات کریک، فلوریدا
  • کوکونٹ کریک، فلوریڈا
  • कोकोनट क्रीक
  • 椰子溪

Country

Coconut Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

52,909 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Coconut Creek (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 53 km
Tampa ... 261 km
Havana ... 386 km
Santa Clara ... 424 km
Jacksonville ... 465 km
Camagüey ... 566 km
Holguín ... 669 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 769 km
Cancún ... 773 km
Guantánamo ... 781 km
New Orleans ... 891 km
Atlanta ... 891 km
New Kingston ... 947 km
Kingston ... 948 km
Mérida ... 953 km
Charlotte ... 989 km
Carrefour ... 1053 km
Raleigh ... 1055 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1056 km
West Raleigh ... 1056 km
Delmas 73 ... 1057 km
Pétionville ... 1060 km
Greensboro ... 1081 km
Santo Domingo ... 1180 km
Nashville ... 1212 km
Virginia Beach ... 1214 km
New South Memphis ... 1253 km
Memphis ... 1258 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries