Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weston, United StatesWestonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWeston United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Weston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Weston
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Weston

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Weston

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehston
  • Veston
  • Weston
  • vestana
  • wei si dun
  • wstwn
  • wstwn flwryda
  • Вестон
  • Уэстон
  • وستون
  • وستون، فلوریدا
  • वेस्टन
  • 韦斯顿

Country

Weston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

69,959 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Weston (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 40 km
St. Petersburg ... 259 km
Tampa ... 262 km
Orlando ... 280 km
Havana ... 363 km
Santa Clara ... 408 km
Jacksonville ... 477 km
Camagüey ... 556 km
Holguín ... 663 km
Cancún ... 749 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 763 km
Guantánamo ... 776 km
New Orleans ... 883 km
Atlanta ... 900 km
Mérida ... 929 km
New Kingston ... 937 km
Kingston ... 937 km
Charlotte ... 1005 km
Carrefour ... 1050 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1053 km
Delmas 73 ... 1054 km
Pétionville ... 1058 km
Raleigh ... 1074 km
West Raleigh ... 1075 km
Durham ... 1095 km
Greensboro ... 1099 km
Santo Domingo ... 1188 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1189 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries