Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hialeah Gardens, United StatesHialeah GardensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHialeah Gardens United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hialeah Gardens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hialeah Gardens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hialeah Gardens
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Hialeah Gardens

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Hialeah Gardens

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajalija Gardens
  • hayali'ah gardensa
  • hyalya gardnz flwryda
  • hyalyh ghardnz
  • Хајалија Гарденс
  • هياليه غاردنز
  • هیالیا گاردنز، فلوریدا
  • हायालिआः गार्डेन्स

Country

Hialeah Gardens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,926 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hialeah Gardens (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 15 km
St. Petersburg ... 282 km
Tampa ... 286 km
Orlando ... 306 km
Havana ... 343 km
Santa Clara ... 382 km
Jacksonville ... 503 km
Camagüey ... 530 km
Holguín ... 637 km
Cancún ... 734 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 737 km
Guantánamo ... 751 km
New Orleans ... 901 km
New Kingston ... 910 km
Kingston ... 911 km
Mérida ... 918 km
Atlanta ... 927 km
Carrefour ... 1026 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1028 km
Delmas 73 ... 1030 km
Charlotte ... 1031 km
Pétionville ... 1034 km
Raleigh ... 1099 km
West Raleigh ... 1100 km
Durham ... 1121 km
Greensboro ... 1124 km
Santo Domingo ... 1166 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries