Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Miami, United StatesNorth MiamiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Miami, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Miami

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Miami: Today, January 21, 2018

Sunrise North Miami

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset North Miami

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Majami
  • Nort-Majami
  • bei mai a mi
  • nartha mayami
  • noseumaiaemi
  • nwrth myamy
  • nwrth myamy flwryda
  • Норт Мајами
  • Норт-Маямі
  • شمالی میامی، فلوریڈا
  • نورث ميامي
  • نورث میامی، فلوریدا
  • नर्थ मायामी
  • 北迈阿密
  • 노스마이애미

Country

North Miami is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

58,786 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around North Miami (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 13 km
Tampa ... 291 km
Havana ... 351 km
Santa Clara ... 384 km
Jacksonville ... 503 km
Camagüey ... 529 km
Holguín ... 634 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 734 km
Cancún ... 744 km
Guantánamo ... 748 km
New Orleans ... 909 km
New Kingston ... 909 km
Kingston ... 910 km
Atlanta ... 928 km
Mérida ... 929 km
Carrefour ... 1021 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1024 km
Delmas 73 ... 1026 km
Charlotte ... 1029 km
Pétionville ... 1029 km
Raleigh ... 1095 km
West Raleigh ... 1096 km
Greensboro ... 1121 km
Santo Domingo ... 1152 km
Nashville ... 1248 km
Virginia Beach ... 1253 km
New South Memphis ... 1284 km
Houston ... 1287 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries