Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Miami Beach, United StatesMiami BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Miami Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miami Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Miami Beach: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Miami Beach

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Miami Beach

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majami Bich
  • Majami Bijch
  • Majami-Bich
  • Miami Beach
  • Saut Bich
  • mai a mi hai tan
  • maiaemibichi
  • maiamibichi
  • mayami bica
  • myamy bych flwryda
  • myamy bytsh
  • Майами-Бич
  • Маями Бийч
  • Маямі-Біч
  • Мајами Бич
  • Саут Бич
  • ميامي بيتش
  • میامی بیچ، فلوریدا
  • میامی بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • मायामी बीच
  • マイアミビーチ
  • 迈阿密海滩
  • 마이애미비치

Country

Miami Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

87,779 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Miami Beach (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 6 km
Tampa ... 302 km
Havana ... 344 km
Santa Clara ... 373 km
Jacksonville ... 515 km
Camagüey ... 517 km
Holguín ... 622 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 723 km
Guantánamo ... 736 km
Cancún ... 740 km
New Kingston ... 898 km
Kingston ... 898 km
New Orleans ... 919 km
Mérida ... 926 km
Atlanta ... 940 km
Carrefour ... 1010 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1013 km
Delmas 73 ... 1014 km
Pétionville ... 1018 km
Charlotte ... 1040 km
Raleigh ... 1105 km
West Raleigh ... 1106 km
Greensboro ... 1132 km
Santo Domingo ... 1141 km
Nashville ... 1260 km
Virginia Beach ... 1262 km
Houston ... 1295 km
New South Memphis ... 1295 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries