Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Key Biscayne, United StatesKey BiscayneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKey Biscayne United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Key Biscayne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Key Biscayne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Key Biscayne
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Key Biscayne

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Key Biscayne

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ki Biskeinas
  • Ki Biskejn
  • bi si kan wan
  • ki bis'sayana
  • ky byskayn
  • ky byskyn flwryda
  • Ки Бискејн
  • كي بيسكاين
  • کی بیسکین، فلوریدا
  • की बिस्सायन
  • 比斯坎湾

Country

Key Biscayne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,990 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Key Biscayne (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 10 km
St. Petersburg ... 305 km
Tampa ... 309 km
Orlando ... 328 km
Havana ... 334 km
Santa Clara ... 362 km
Camagüey ... 508 km
Jacksonville ... 525 km
Holguín ... 614 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 714 km
Guantánamo ... 728 km
Cancún ... 731 km
New Kingston ... 888 km
Kingston ... 889 km
Mérida ... 918 km
New Orleans ... 922 km
Atlanta ... 949 km
Carrefour ... 1003 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1006 km
Delmas 73 ... 1007 km
Pétionville ... 1011 km
Charlotte ... 1051 km
Raleigh ... 1116 km
West Raleigh ... 1117 km
Durham ... 1138 km
Greensboro ... 1143 km
Santo Domingo ... 1143 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1144 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries