Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westwood Lake, United StatesWestwood LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestwood Lake United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westwood Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westwood Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westwood Lake
Today, July 6, 2020

Sunrise Westwood Lake

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Westwood Lake

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Westwood Lakes

Country

Westwood Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,838 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westwood Lake (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 16 km
St. Petersburg ... 291 km
Tampa ... 296 km
Orlando ... 320 km
Havana ... 328 km
Santa Clara ... 367 km
Jacksonville ... 517 km
Camagüey ... 518 km
Holguín ... 626 km
Cancún ... 721 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 726 km
Guantánamo ... 741 km
New Kingston ... 897 km
Kingston ... 898 km
New Orleans ... 905 km
Mérida ... 906 km
Atlanta ... 939 km
Carrefour ... 1016 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1019 km
Delmas 73 ... 1021 km
Pétionville ... 1025 km
Charlotte ... 1046 km
Raleigh ... 1114 km
West Raleigh ... 1115 km
Durham ... 1136 km
Greensboro ... 1139 km
Santo Domingo ... 1158 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1159 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries