Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference University Park, United StatesUniversity ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
University Park, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

University Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in University Park: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise University Park

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset University Park

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juniversiti Park
  • Juniversiti-Park
  • yunibharsiti parka
  • Јуниверсити Парк
  • Юниверсити-Парк
  • युनिभर्सिटी पार्क

Country

University Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,995 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around University Park (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 15 km
Tampa ... 295 km
Havana ... 330 km
Santa Clara ... 369 km
Jacksonville ... 515 km
Camagüey ... 519 km
Holguín ... 628 km
Cancún ... 723 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 728 km
Guantánamo ... 742 km
New Kingston ... 899 km
Kingston ... 900 km
New Orleans ... 905 km
Mérida ... 908 km
Atlanta ... 938 km
Carrefour ... 1018 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1021 km
Delmas 73 ... 1022 km
Pétionville ... 1026 km
Charlotte ... 1044 km
Raleigh ... 1112 km
West Raleigh ... 1113 km
Greensboro ... 1137 km
Santo Domingo ... 1151 km
Nashville ... 1256 km
Virginia Beach ... 1272 km
Houston ... 1279 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1283 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries