Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pinecrest, United StatesPinecrestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPinecrest United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pinecrest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pinecrest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pinecrest
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Pinecrest

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pinecrest

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajnkrest
  • baynkryst
  • pa'inakresta
  • pai en ke lei si te
  • Пајнкрест
  • باينكريست
  • پاین‌کرست، فلوریدا
  • पाइनक्रेस्ट
  • 派恩克雷斯特

Country

Pinecrest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,223 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Pinecrest (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 15 km
Tampa ... 305 km
Havana ... 325 km
Santa Clara ... 360 km
Camagüey ... 509 km
Jacksonville ... 525 km
Holguín ... 618 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 718 km
Cancún ... 720 km
Guantánamo ... 732 km
New Kingston ... 889 km
Kingston ... 890 km
Mérida ... 907 km
New Orleans ... 913 km
Atlanta ... 948 km
Carrefour ... 1008 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1011 km
Delmas 73 ... 1012 km
Pétionville ... 1016 km
Charlotte ... 1053 km
Raleigh ... 1120 km
West Raleigh ... 1121 km
Santo Domingo ... 1142 km
Greensboro ... 1146 km
Nashville ... 1266 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1278 km
Virginia Beach ... 1279 km
Houston ... 1286 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries