Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allapattah, United StatesAllapattahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAllapattah United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Allapattah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Allapattah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Allapattah
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Allapattah

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Allapattah

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allapatah
  • Allapattah

Country

Allapattah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

54,289 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Allapattah (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 6 km
St. Petersburg ... 292 km
Tampa ... 295 km
Orlando ... 314 km
Havana ... 342 km
Santa Clara ... 376 km
Jacksonville ... 510 km
Camagüey ... 522 km
Holguín ... 628 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 728 km
Cancún ... 736 km
Guantánamo ... 742 km
New Kingston ... 902 km
Kingston ... 903 km
New Orleans ... 911 km
Mérida ... 921 km
Atlanta ... 935 km
Carrefour ... 1016 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1019 km
Delmas 73 ... 1021 km
Pétionville ... 1024 km
Charlotte ... 1037 km
Raleigh ... 1103 km
West Raleigh ... 1105 km
Durham ... 1125 km
Greensboro ... 1129 km
Santo Domingo ... 1156 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries