Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bay Harbor Islands, United StatesBay Harbor IslandsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBay Harbor Islands United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bay Harbor Islands to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bay Harbor Islands

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bay Harbor Islands
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Bay Harbor Islands

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bay Harbor Islands

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bej Kharbor Ajlands
  • Bej-Kharbor-Ajlends
  • bay harbwr ayland
  • be harbara a'ilyandas
  • by harbr aylndz flwryda
  • gang kou wan qun dao
  • Бей-Харбор-Айлендс
  • Беј Харбор Ајландс
  • باي هاربور آيلاند
  • بی هاربر آیلندز، فلوریدا
  • بے ہاربر آیلینڈز، فلوریڈا
  • बे हार्बर आइल्यान्डस्
  • 港口湾群岛

Country

Bay Harbor Islands is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,036 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bay Harbor Islands (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 14 km
St. Petersburg ... 291 km
Tampa ... 294 km
Orlando ... 309 km
Havana ... 353 km
Santa Clara ... 384 km
Jacksonville ... 504 km
Camagüey ... 527 km
Holguín ... 632 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 732 km
Guantánamo ... 745 km
Cancún ... 747 km
New Kingston ... 908 km
Kingston ... 909 km
New Orleans ... 913 km
Atlanta ... 930 km
Mérida ... 932 km
Carrefour ... 1018 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1021 km
Delmas 73 ... 1023 km
Pétionville ... 1026 km
Charlotte ... 1029 km
Raleigh ... 1094 km
West Raleigh ... 1096 km
Durham ... 1117 km
Greensboro ... 1121 km
Santo Domingo ... 1157 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries