Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dania Beach, United StatesDania BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDania Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dania Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dania Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dania Beach
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Dania Beach

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Dania Beach

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dejnija Bich
  • da ni ya tan
  • danya bych flwryda
  • danya bytsh
  • dyaniya bica
  • Дејнија Бич
  • دانيا بيتش
  • دانیا بیچ، فلوریدا
  • ड्यानिया बीच
  • 达尼亚滩

Country

Dania Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,639 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Dania Beach (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 31 km
Tampa ... 279 km
Havana ... 368 km
Santa Clara ... 402 km
Jacksonville ... 487 km
Camagüey ... 544 km
Holguín ... 648 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 748 km
Cancún ... 759 km
Guantánamo ... 761 km
New Orleans ... 904 km
Atlanta ... 913 km
New Kingston ... 925 km
Kingston ... 926 km
Mérida ... 942 km
Charlotte ... 1011 km
Carrefour ... 1033 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1036 km
Delmas 73 ... 1038 km
Pétionville ... 1041 km
Raleigh ... 1076 km
West Raleigh ... 1078 km
Greensboro ... 1103 km
Santo Domingo ... 1162 km
Nashville ... 1233 km
Virginia Beach ... 1234 km
New South Memphis ... 1272 km
Memphis ... 1277 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries