Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pompano Beach, United StatesPompano BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPompano Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pompano Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pompano Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pompano Beach
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Pompano Beach

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Pompano Beach

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PPM
  • Pompano Beach
  • Pompano Bich
  • Pompano-Bich
  • bwmbanw syty
  • pang pa nuo bi qi
  • pompano bica
  • ponpanobichi
  • pwmpanw bych flwryda
  • Помпано Бич
  • Помпано-Бич
  • Помпано-Біч
  • بومبانو سيتي
  • پومپانو بیچ، فلوریدا
  • پومپانو بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • पोम्पानो बीच
  • ポンパノビーチ
  • 龐帕諾比奇

Country

Pompano Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

99,845 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pompano Beach (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 52 km
Tampa ... 265 km
Havana ... 387 km
Santa Clara ... 422 km
Jacksonville ... 467 km
Camagüey ... 563 km
Holguín ... 665 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 766 km
Cancún ... 775 km
Guantánamo ... 778 km
Atlanta ... 894 km
New Orleans ... 895 km
New Kingston ... 944 km
Kingston ... 945 km
Mérida ... 955 km
Charlotte ... 991 km
Carrefour ... 1049 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1052 km
Delmas 73 ... 1053 km
Raleigh ... 1056 km
Pétionville ... 1057 km
West Raleigh ... 1057 km
Greensboro ... 1083 km
Santo Domingo ... 1176 km
Virginia Beach ... 1214 km
Nashville ... 1216 km
New South Memphis ... 1257 km
Memphis ... 1262 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries