Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Lauderdale, United StatesNorth LauderdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Lauderdale United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Lauderdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Lauderdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Lauderdale
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise North Lauderdale

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset North Lauderdale

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Loderdejl
  • Nort-Loderdejl
  • bei lao de dai er
  • nartha laundaradeladela
  • nwrth lawdrdyl
  • nwrth lwdrlyl flwryda
  • Норт Лодердејл
  • Норт-Лодердейл
  • نورث لاودرديل
  • نورث لودرلیل، فلوریدا
  • नर्थ लौन्डरडेलडेल
  • 北劳德代尔

Country

North Lauderdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,023 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around North Lauderdale (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 49 km
Tampa ... 262 km
Havana ... 381 km
Santa Clara ... 420 km
Jacksonville ... 467 km
Camagüey ... 564 km
Holguín ... 667 km
Cancún ... 767 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 768 km
Guantánamo ... 780 km
New Orleans ... 889 km
Atlanta ... 893 km
New Kingston ... 945 km
Kingston ... 946 km
Mérida ... 948 km
Charlotte ... 993 km
Carrefour ... 1052 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1055 km
Delmas 73 ... 1056 km
Raleigh ... 1059 km
Pétionville ... 1060 km
West Raleigh ... 1061 km
Greensboro ... 1085 km
Santo Domingo ... 1180 km
Nashville ... 1214 km
Virginia Beach ... 1219 km
New South Memphis ... 1254 km
Memphis ... 1259 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries