Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lauderdale Lakes, United StatesLauderdale LakesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLauderdale Lakes United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lauderdale Lakes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lauderdale Lakes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lauderdale Lakes
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Lauderdale Lakes

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lauderdale Lakes

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loderdejl Lejks
  • lao de dai er hu
  • laundaradeladela leksa
  • lawdrdyl lyks
  • lwdrdyl lyks flwryda
  • Лодердејл Лејкс
  • لاودرديل ليكس
  • لودردیل لیکس، فلوریدا
  • लौन्डरडेलडेल लेक्स
  • 劳德代尔湖

Country

Lauderdale Lakes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,796 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lauderdale Lakes (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 44 km
St. Petersburg ... 265 km
Tampa ... 267 km
Orlando ... 278 km
Havana ... 377 km
Santa Clara ... 415 km
Jacksonville ... 473 km
Camagüey ... 558 km
Holguín ... 661 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 762 km
Cancún ... 764 km
Guantánamo ... 774 km
New Orleans ... 893 km
Atlanta ... 899 km
New Kingston ... 939 km
Kingston ... 940 km
Mérida ... 945 km
Charlotte ... 998 km
Carrefour ... 1046 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1049 km
Delmas 73 ... 1051 km
Pétionville ... 1054 km
Raleigh ... 1065 km
West Raleigh ... 1066 km
Durham ... 1087 km
Greensboro ... 1091 km
Santo Domingo ... 1183 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1183 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries