Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boca Raton, United StatesBoca RatonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBoca Raton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Boca Raton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boca Raton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Boca Raton
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Boca Raton

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Boca Raton

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BCT
  • Boca Raton
  • Boca Ratone
  • Boca Ratón
  • Boca de Ratones
  • Bocaraton
  • Boka Raton
  • Boka-Raton
  • WTA Boca Raton
  • bo ka la dun
  • boka retana
  • bokaleoton
  • bokaraton
  • bwka ratwn
  • bwka ratwn flwryda
  • Бока Ратон
  • Бока-Ратон
  • באקא ראטאן
  • بوكا راتون
  • بوکا راتون، فلوریدا
  • बोका रेटन
  • ボカラトン
  • 博卡拉頓
  • 보카러톤

Country

Boca Raton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

93,235 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Boca Raton (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 65 km
Tampa ... 259 km
St. Petersburg ... 260 km
Orlando ... 262 km
Havana ... 400 km
Santa Clara ... 435 km
Jacksonville ... 455 km
Camagüey ... 575 km
Holguín ... 676 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 776 km
Cancún ... 787 km
Guantánamo ... 787 km
Atlanta ... 883 km
New Orleans ... 892 km
New Kingston ... 956 km
Kingston ... 957 km
Mérida ... 966 km
Charlotte ... 978 km
Raleigh ... 1042 km
West Raleigh ... 1044 km
Carrefour ... 1058 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1060 km
Delmas 73 ... 1062 km
Durham ... 1065 km
Pétionville ... 1065 km
Greensboro ... 1069 km
Santo Domingo ... 1191 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1192 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries