Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port-de-Paix, HaitiPort-de-PaixHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port-de-Paix, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port-de-Paix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port-de-Paix: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Port-de-Paix

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Port-de-Paix

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PAX
  • Podepe
  • Podpe
  • Por-de-Pe
  • Port Paix
  • Port-de-Paix
  • Porto-da-Paz
  • Pòdepè
  • Pòdpè
  • he ping gang
  • poleudeupe
  • poleudeupei
  • porudope
  • Пор-де-Пе
  • پورت دے پئے
  • ポールドペ
  • 和平港
  • 포르드페
  • 포르드페이

Country

Port-de-Paix is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

250,000 People

Cities around Port-de-Paix (Arrondissement de Port-de-Paix, Nord-Ouest)

Carrefour ... 158 km
Port-au-Prince ... 160 km
Delmas 73 ... 160 km
Pétionville ... 163 km
Guantánamo ... 192 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 240 km
Santo Domingo ... 278 km
Holguín ... 294 km
New Kingston ... 381 km
Kingston ... 383 km
Camagüey ... 437 km
San Juan ... 562 km
Santa Clara ... 632 km
Havana ... 841 km
Miami ... 872 km
Santa Marta ... 964 km
Barranquilla ... 999 km
Soledad ... 1005 km
Maracaibo ... 1025 km
Valledupar ... 1043 km
Cartagena ... 1072 km
Barquisimeto ... 1122 km
Cancún ... 1130 km
Valencia ... 1143 km
Caracas ... 1144 km
Maracay ... 1147 km
Petare ... 1148 km
Turmero ... 1151 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries