Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jean-Rabel, HaitiJean-RabelHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jean-Rabel, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jean-Rabel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jean-Rabel: Today, May 20, 2018

Sunrise Jean-Rabel

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jean-Rabel

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jan Rabel
  • Jan Rabèl
  • Jean-Rabel
  • Ville de Jean Rabel

Country

Jean-Rabel is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

5,419 People

Cities around Jean-Rabel (Arrondissement du Môle Saint-Nicolas, Nord-Ouest)

Carrefour ... 158 km
Port-au-Prince ... 160 km
Delmas 73 ... 161 km
Pétionville ... 165 km
Guantánamo ... 165 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 212 km
Holguín ... 271 km
Santo Domingo ... 297 km
New Kingston ... 352 km
Kingston ... 354 km
Camagüey ... 414 km
San Juan ... 588 km
Santa Clara ... 611 km
Havana ... 820 km
Miami ... 860 km
Santa Marta ... 951 km
Barranquilla ... 986 km
Soledad ... 991 km
Maracaibo ... 1019 km
Valledupar ... 1033 km
Cartagena ... 1057 km
Cancún ... 1103 km
Barquisimeto ... 1120 km
Valencia ... 1144 km
Caracas ... 1148 km
Maracay ... 1149 km
Petare ... 1152 km
Turmero ... 1154 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries