Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pignon, HaitiPignonHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pignon, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pignon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pignon: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Pignon

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Pignon

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dignon
  • Pignon
  • Piyon

Country

Pignon is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

6,731 People

Cities around Pignon (Arrondissement de Saint-Raphaël, Nord)

Delmas 73 ... 89 km
Port-au-Prince ... 90 km
Carrefour ... 91 km
Pétionville ... 92 km
Santo Domingo ... 194 km
Guantánamo ... 264 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 307 km
Holguín ... 374 km
New Kingston ... 402 km
Kingston ... 403 km
San Juan ... 490 km
Camagüey ... 517 km
Santa Clara ... 714 km
Santa Marta ... 906 km
Havana ... 922 km
Barranquilla ... 945 km
Soledad ... 950 km
Maracaibo ... 955 km
Miami ... 959 km
Valledupar ... 981 km
Cartagena ... 1020 km
Barquisimeto ... 1044 km
Caracas ... 1060 km
Valencia ... 1062 km
Petare ... 1064 km
Maracay ... 1065 km
Turmero ... 1069 km
Santa Teresa ... 1092 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries