Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jérémie, HaitiJérémieHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jérémie, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jérémie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jérémie: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Jérémie

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Jérémie

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JEE
  • Jeremi
  • Jeremias
  • Jeremie
  • Jérémie
  • Zheremi
  • jelemi
  • jeremi
  • jyrymy
  • re lei mi
  • zrmy
  • Жереми
  • Жеремі
  • זרמי
  • جیریمی
  • ジェレミー
  • 熱雷米
  • 제레미

Country

Jérémie is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

97,503 People

Cities around Jérémie (Jeremi, GrandʼAnse)

Carrefour ... 138 km
Port-au-Prince ... 144 km
Delmas 73 ... 146 km
Pétionville ... 148 km
Guantánamo ... 187 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 204 km
New Kingston ... 225 km
Kingston ... 226 km
Holguín ... 301 km
Santo Domingo ... 331 km
Camagüey ... 428 km
Santa Clara ... 625 km
San Juan ... 642 km
Santa Marta ... 816 km
Havana ... 825 km
Barranquilla ... 847 km
Soledad ... 853 km
Maracaibo ... 901 km
Valledupar ... 904 km
Cartagena ... 915 km
Miami ... 923 km
Barquisimeto ... 1019 km
Sincelejo ... 1034 km
Valencia ... 1054 km
Cancún ... 1056 km
Maracay ... 1063 km
Turmero ... 1068 km
Caracas ... 1069 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries