Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint-Louis du Nord, HaitiSaint-Louis du NordHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saint-Louis du Nord, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Louis du Nord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Saint-Louis du Nord: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Saint-Louis du Nord

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Louis du Nord

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Louis
  • Saint-Louis du Nord
  • Sen Lwi di No
  • Sen Lwi di Nò

Country

Saint-Louis du Nord is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

11,849 People

Cities around Saint-Louis du Nord (Arrondissement de Saint-Louis du Nord, Nord-Ouest)

Carrefour ... 156 km
Delmas 73 ... 157 km
Port-au-Prince ... 157 km
Pétionville ... 161 km
Guantánamo ... 201 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 249 km
Santo Domingo ... 270 km
Holguín ... 303 km
New Kingston ... 388 km
Kingston ... 390 km
Camagüey ... 446 km
San Juan ... 554 km
Santa Clara ... 641 km
Havana ... 850 km
Miami ... 878 km
Santa Marta ... 964 km
Barranquilla ... 1000 km
Soledad ... 1005 km
Maracaibo ... 1024 km
Valledupar ... 1043 km
Cartagena ... 1073 km
Barquisimeto ... 1119 km
Cancún ... 1139 km
Valencia ... 1140 km
Caracas ... 1140 km
Maracay ... 1143 km
Petare ... 1144 km
Turmero ... 1148 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries