Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Okap, HaitiOkapHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Okap, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Okap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Okap: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Okap

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Okap

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabo Haitiano
  • Cap Haitien
  • Cap-Francais
  • Cap-Français
  • Cap-Haitien
  • Cap-Haïtien
  • Cape Haitien
  • Cape Haytien
  • Guarico
  • Guárico
  • Haitia Kabo
  • Kap Ayisyen
  • Kap-Ait'en
  • Kap-Ait'ene
  • Kap-Aitien
  • Le Cap
  • Okap
  • Ville du Cap-Haitien
  • hai de jiao
  • kap-hayytyn
  • kapaishan
  • kapeuaisiaeng
  • Καπ-Αϊτιέν
  • Кап-Аитьен
  • Кап-Аитьене
  • Кап-Аїтьєн
  • کاپ-هائیتین
  • カパイシャン
  • 海地角
  • 카프아이시앵

Country

Okap is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

134,815 People

Cities around Okap (Nord)

Delmas 73 ... 134 km
Port-au-Prince ... 135 km
Carrefour ... 135 km
Pétionville ... 138 km
Santo Domingo ... 225 km
Guantánamo ... 245 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 292 km
Holguín ... 349 km
New Kingston ... 415 km
Kingston ... 416 km
Camagüey ... 492 km
San Juan ... 508 km
Santa Clara ... 687 km
Havana ... 896 km
Miami ... 921 km
Santa Marta ... 951 km
Barranquilla ... 989 km
Soledad ... 994 km
Maracaibo ... 1002 km
Valledupar ... 1027 km
Cartagena ... 1064 km
Barquisimeto ... 1091 km
Caracas ... 1106 km
Valencia ... 1108 km
Petare ... 1110 km
Maracay ... 1111 km
Turmero ... 1115 km
Santa Teresa ... 1138 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries