Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grangwav, HaitiGrangwavHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grangwav, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grangwav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Grangwav: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Grangwav

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Grangwav

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grand Goave
  • Grand Goâve
  • Grande Goave
  • Grangwav

Country

Grangwav is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

49,288 People

Cities around Grangwav (Arrondissement de Léogâne, Ouest)

Carrefour ... 32 km
Port-au-Prince ... 37 km
Delmas 73 ... 40 km
Pétionville ... 40 km
Santo Domingo ... 223 km
Guantánamo ... 272 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 302 km
New Kingston ... 325 km
Kingston ... 326 km
Holguín ... 390 km
Camagüey ... 525 km
San Juan ... 533 km
Santa Clara ... 724 km
Santa Marta ... 799 km
Barranquilla ... 837 km
Soledad ... 842 km
Maracaibo ... 859 km
Valledupar ... 877 km
Cartagena ... 910 km
Havana ... 928 km
Barquisimeto ... 960 km
Valencia ... 986 km
Maracay ... 992 km
Caracas ... 993 km
Turmero ... 997 km
Petare ... 997 km
Miami ... 1004 km
Santa Teresa ... 1025 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries