Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duvergé, Dominican RepublicDuvergéDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inDuvergé Dominican Republic

What day is it in Duvergé right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duvergé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Duvergé
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Duvergé

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Duvergé

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duverge
  • Duvergé
  • Las Damas

Country

Duvergé is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

13,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Duvergé (Independencia)

Pétionville ... 63 km
Delmas 73 ... 65 km
Port-au-Prince ... 68 km
Carrefour ... 73 km
Santo Domingo ... 131 km
Port-de-Paix ... 202 km
Guantánamo ... 354 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 389 km
New Kingston ... 423 km
Kingston ... 424 km
San Juan ... 434 km
Holguín ... 469 km
Camagüey ... 609 km
Santa Clara ... 808 km
Santa Marta ... 814 km
Maracaibo ... 849 km
Barranquilla ... 856 km
Soledad ... 861 km
Cabimas ... 878 km
Valledupar ... 882 km
Barquisimeto ... 931 km
Cartagena ... 934 km
Caracas ... 945 km
Valencia ... 947 km
Petare ... 948 km
Maracay ... 950 km
Turmero ... 954 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries