Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Cristóbal, Dominican RepublicSan CristóbalDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Cristóbal Dominican Republic

What day is it in San Cristóbal right now?

Thursday (July 25, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Cristóbal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Cristóbal
Today, July 25, 2024

Sunrise San Cristóbal

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset San Cristóbal

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benemerita de San Cristobal
  • Benemérita de San Cristóbal
  • San Cristobal
  • San Cristóbal

Country

San Cristóbal is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

154,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo ... 18 km
Pétionville ... 176 km
Delmas 73 ... 177 km
Port-au-Prince ... 180 km
Carrefour ... 185 km
Port-de-Paix ... 276 km
San Juan ... 320 km
Guantánamo ... 451 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 491 km
New Kingston ... 537 km
Kingston ... 538 km
Holguín ... 563 km
Camagüey ... 706 km
Santa Marta ... 855 km
Maracaibo ... 862 km
Cabimas ... 889 km
Barranquilla ... 901 km
Santa Clara ... 904 km
Soledad ... 906 km
Caracas ... 910 km
Valledupar ... 911 km
Petare ... 913 km
Barquisimeto ... 921 km
Los Teques ... 921 km
Maracay ... 923 km
Valencia ... 924 km
Turmero ... 925 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries