Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz de Barahona, Dominican RepublicSanta Cruz de BarahonaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz de Barahona Dominican Republic

What day is it in Santa Cruz de Barahona right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Cruz de Barahona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz de Barahona
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Santa Cruz de Barahona

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz de Barahona

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRX
  • Barahona
  • Santa Cruz de Barahona
  • Santa-Krus-de-Baraona
  • Санта-Крус-де-Бараона

Country

Santa Cruz de Barahona is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

77,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz de Barahona (Barahona, Barahona)

Pétionville ... 101 km
Santo Domingo ... 101 km
Delmas 73 ... 104 km
Port-au-Prince ... 106 km
Carrefour ... 111 km
Port-de-Paix ... 236 km
Guantánamo ... 392 km
San Juan ... 401 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 428 km
New Kingston ... 456 km
Kingston ... 457 km
Holguín ... 508 km
Camagüey ... 648 km
Santa Marta ... 806 km
Maracaibo ... 831 km
Santa Clara ... 847 km
Barranquilla ... 850 km
Soledad ... 854 km
Cabimas ... 860 km
Valledupar ... 870 km
Barquisimeto ... 907 km
Caracas ... 914 km
Petare ... 918 km
Valencia ... 920 km
Maracay ... 921 km
Los Teques ... 924 km
Turmero ... 925 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries