Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonao, Dominican RepublicBonaoDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inBonao Dominican Republic

What day is it in Bonao right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bonao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bonao
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Bonao

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bonao

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banao
  • Bonao
  • Monsenor Nouel
  • Monseñor Nouel
  • Бонао

Country

Bonao is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

73,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonao (Monseñor Nouel)

Santo Domingo ... 66 km
Pétionville ... 158 km
Delmas 73 ... 158 km
Port-au-Prince ... 161 km
Carrefour ... 166 km
Port-de-Paix ... 223 km
San Juan ... 349 km
Guantánamo ... 407 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 450 km
Holguín ... 516 km
New Kingston ... 521 km
Kingston ... 522 km
Camagüey ... 659 km
Santa Clara ... 855 km
Santa Marta ... 900 km
Maracaibo ... 915 km
Cabimas ... 943 km
Barranquilla ... 944 km
Soledad ... 949 km
Valledupar ... 960 km
Caracas ... 972 km
Petare ... 975 km
Barquisimeto ... 980 km
Los Teques ... 983 km
Maracay ... 984 km
Valencia ... 985 km
Turmero ... 987 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries