Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Romana, Dominican RepublicLa RomanaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Romana Dominican Republic

What day is it in La Romana right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Romana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Romana
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise La Romana

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset La Romana

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LRM
  • La Romana
  • La-Romana
  • Romana
  • lalomana
  • lh rwmnh
  • luo ma na
  • Ла-Романа
  • לה רומנה
  • لا رومانا، جمہوریہ ڈومینیکن
  • ラ・ロマーナ
  • 羅馬納
  • 라로마나

Country

La Romana is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

208,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Romana, Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo ... 74 km
San Juan ... 230 km
Pétionville ... 266 km
Delmas 73 ... 267 km
Port-au-Prince ... 270 km
Carrefour ... 275 km
Port-de-Paix ... 351 km
Guantánamo ... 534 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 576 km
New Kingston ... 627 km
Kingston ... 628 km
Holguín ... 643 km
Camagüey ... 786 km
Maracaibo ... 880 km
Caracas ... 890 km
Petare ... 892 km
Santa Marta ... 895 km
Los Teques ... 903 km
Cabimas ... 906 km
Maracay ... 908 km
Turmero ... 910 km
Valencia ... 913 km
Barquisimeto ... 921 km
Valledupar ... 941 km
Barranquilla ... 943 km
Soledad ... 948 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries