Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guaymate, Dominican RepublicGuaymateDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inGuaymate Dominican Republic

What day is it in Guaymate right now?

Friday (June 14, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guaymate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Guaymate
Today, June 14, 2024

Sunrise Guaymate

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Guaymate

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guaimate
  • Guaymate

Country

Guaymate is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

6,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guaymate (La Romana)

Santo Domingo ... 75 km
San Juan ... 231 km
Pétionville ... 265 km
Delmas 73 ... 266 km
Port-au-Prince ... 269 km
Carrefour ... 274 km
Port-de-Paix ... 343 km
Guantánamo ... 528 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 571 km
New Kingston ... 628 km
Kingston ... 629 km
Holguín ... 636 km
Camagüey ... 779 km
Maracaibo ... 897 km
Caracas ... 907 km
Petare ... 909 km
Santa Marta ... 910 km
Los Teques ... 920 km
Cabimas ... 923 km
Maracay ... 926 km
Turmero ... 928 km
Valencia ... 931 km
Barquisimeto ... 939 km
Valledupar ... 957 km
Barranquilla ... 959 km
Soledad ... 963 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries