Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azua, Dominican RepublicAzuaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inAzua Dominican Republic

What day is it in Azua right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Azua
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Azua

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Azua

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asua-de-Kompostela
  • Azua
  • Azua de Compostela
  • Compostela de Azua
  • Асуа-де-Компостела

Country

Azua is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

59,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azua, Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo ... 68 km
Pétionville ... 125 km
Delmas 73 ... 126 km
Port-au-Prince ... 129 km
Carrefour ... 134 km
Port-de-Paix ... 235 km
San Juan ... 371 km
Guantánamo ... 404 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 443 km
New Kingston ... 487 km
Kingston ... 488 km
Holguín ... 517 km
Camagüey ... 659 km
Santa Marta ... 841 km
Santa Clara ... 857 km
Maracaibo ... 860 km
Barranquilla ... 885 km
Cabimas ... 888 km
Soledad ... 890 km
Valledupar ... 902 km
Caracas ... 929 km
Barquisimeto ... 930 km
Petare ... 932 km
Valencia ... 938 km
Maracay ... 939 km
Los Teques ... 940 km
Turmero ... 942 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries