Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Altagracia, Dominican RepublicVilla AltagraciaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Altagracia Dominican Republic

What day is it in Villa Altagracia right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Altagracia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Altagracia
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Villa Altagracia

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Altagracia

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija
  • Villa Altagracia
  • Вилья-Альтаграсия

Country

Villa Altagracia is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

40,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Altagracia (San Cristóbal)

Santo Domingo ... 32 km
Pétionville ... 171 km
Delmas 73 ... 172 km
Port-au-Prince ... 175 km
Carrefour ... 179 km
Port-de-Paix ... 255 km
San Juan ... 327 km
Guantánamo ... 435 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 477 km
New Kingston ... 535 km
Kingston ... 536 km
Holguín ... 545 km
Camagüey ... 688 km
Santa Marta ... 879 km
Santa Clara ... 885 km
Maracaibo ... 889 km
Cabimas ... 916 km
Barranquilla ... 925 km
Soledad ... 929 km
Valledupar ... 937 km
Caracas ... 939 km
Petare ... 941 km
Barquisimeto ... 950 km
Los Teques ... 950 km
Maracay ... 951 km
Valencia ... 953 km
Turmero ... 954 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries