Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Guáranas, Dominican RepublicLas GuáranasDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Guáranas Dominican Republic

What day is it in Las Guáranas right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Guáranas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Las Guáranas
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Las Guáranas

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Las Guáranas

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Guaranas
  • Las Guáranas

Country

Las Guáranas is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

9,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Guáranas (Duarte)

Santo Domingo ... 84 km
Delmas 73 ... 183 km
Pétionville ... 183 km
Port-au-Prince ... 185 km
Carrefour ... 190 km
Port-de-Paix ... 226 km
San Juan ... 338 km
Guantánamo ... 414 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 459 km
Holguín ... 519 km
New Kingston ... 542 km
Kingston ... 543 km
Camagüey ... 662 km
Santa Clara ... 857 km
Santa Marta ... 932 km
Maracaibo ... 945 km
Cabimas ... 973 km
Barranquilla ... 976 km
Soledad ... 981 km
Valledupar ... 991 km
Caracas ... 994 km
Petare ... 997 km
Los Teques ... 1006 km
Barquisimeto ... 1007 km
Maracay ... 1008 km
Valencia ... 1009 km
Turmero ... 1011 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries