Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa González, Dominican RepublicVilla GonzálezDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla González Dominican Republic

What day is it in Villa González right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa González

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa González
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Villa González

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Villa González

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Lagunas
  • Villa Gonzalez
  • Villa González

Country

Villa González is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

10,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa González (Santiago)

Santo Domingo ... 138 km
Delmas 73 ... 164 km
Pétionville ... 165 km
Port-au-Prince ... 166 km
Port-de-Paix ... 170 km
Carrefour ... 170 km
Guantánamo ... 360 km
San Juan ... 393 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 407 km
Holguín ... 463 km
New Kingston ... 509 km
Kingston ... 510 km
Camagüey ... 606 km
Santa Clara ... 799 km
Santa Marta ... 953 km
Maracaibo ... 979 km
Barranquilla ... 996 km
Soledad ... 1001 km
Cabimas ... 1007 km
Havana ... 1009 km
Valledupar ... 1018 km
Miami ... 1018 km
Caracas ... 1044 km
Petare ... 1047 km
Barquisimeto ... 1049 km
Los Teques ... 1056 km
Maracay ... 1056 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries