Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Matas de Santa Cruz, Dominican RepublicLas Matas de Santa CruzDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Matas de Santa Cruz Dominican Republic

What day is it in Las Matas de Santa Cruz right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Matas de Santa Cruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Las Matas de Santa Cruz
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Las Matas de Santa Cruz

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Las Matas de Santa Cruz

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mata de Santa Cruz
  • Las Matas de Santa Cruz
  • Matas de Santa Cruz

Country

Las Matas de Santa Cruz is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

10,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Matas de Santa Cruz (Monte Cristi)

Port-de-Paix ... 111 km
Delmas 73 ... 140 km
Port-au-Prince ... 141 km
Pétionville ... 142 km
Carrefour ... 144 km
Santo Domingo ... 185 km
Guantánamo ... 301 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 348 km
Holguín ... 404 km
San Juan ... 452 km
New Kingston ... 461 km
Kingston ... 462 km
Camagüey ... 547 km
Santa Clara ... 741 km
Havana ... 950 km
Santa Marta ... 953 km
Miami ... 967 km
Maracaibo ... 991 km
Barranquilla ... 993 km
Soledad ... 998 km
Cabimas ... 1020 km
Valledupar ... 1023 km
Cartagena ... 1070 km
Barquisimeto ... 1071 km
Caracas ... 1076 km
Petare ... 1079 km
Valencia ... 1083 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries