Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan de la Maguana, Dominican RepublicSan Juan de la MaguanaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan de la Maguana Dominican Republic

What day is it in San Juan de la Maguana right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan de la Maguana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Juan de la Maguana
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise San Juan de la Maguana

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan de la Maguana

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SJM
  • San Juan
  • San Juan de la Maguana

Country

San Juan de la Maguana is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

72,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan de la Maguana (San Juan)

Pétionville ... 91 km
Delmas 73 ... 91 km
Port-au-Prince ... 94 km
Carrefour ... 98 km
Santo Domingo ... 114 km
Port-de-Paix ... 179 km
Guantánamo ... 351 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 392 km
San Juan ... 412 km
New Kingston ... 453 km
Kingston ... 454 km
Holguín ... 464 km
Camagüey ... 606 km
Santa Clara ... 804 km
Santa Marta ... 866 km
Maracaibo ... 896 km
Barranquilla ... 908 km
Soledad ... 913 km
Cabimas ... 925 km
Valledupar ... 932 km
Barquisimeto ... 974 km
Caracas ... 979 km
Petare ... 983 km
Valencia ... 986 km
Cartagena ... 987 km
Maracay ... 987 km
Los Teques ... 990 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries