Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jimaní, Dominican RepublicJimaníDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inJimaní Dominican Republic

What day is it in Jimaní right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jimaní

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jimaní
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Jimaní

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jimaní

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jimani
  • Jimaní
  • San Jose de Jimani
  • San José de Jimaní

Country

Jimaní is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

6,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jimaní (Independencia)

Pétionville ... 35 km
Delmas 73 ... 37 km
Port-au-Prince ... 40 km
Carrefour ... 45 km
Santo Domingo ... 157 km
Port-de-Paix ... 178 km
Guantánamo ... 325 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 360 km
New Kingston ... 399 km
Kingston ... 400 km
Holguín ... 441 km
San Juan ... 460 km
Camagüey ... 581 km
Santa Clara ... 780 km
Santa Marta ... 820 km
Barranquilla ... 861 km
Maracaibo ... 861 km
Soledad ... 866 km
Valledupar ... 891 km
Cabimas ... 891 km
Cartagena ... 938 km
Barquisimeto ... 949 km
Caracas ... 967 km
Valencia ... 967 km
Petare ... 970 km
Maracay ... 971 km
Turmero ... 975 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries