Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tigwav, HaitiTigwavHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time inTigwav Haiti

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Tigwav to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tigwav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tigwav
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Tigwav

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Tigwav

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petit Goave
  • Petit Goâve
  • Tigwav
  • Ville de Petit Goave
  • Ville de Petit Goâve

Country

Tigwav is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

117,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tigwav (Arrondissement de Léogâne, Ouest)

Carrefour ... 40 km
Port-au-Prince ... 44 km
Delmas 73 ... 47 km
Pétionville ... 48 km
Santo Domingo ... 231 km
Guantánamo ... 267 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 295 km
New Kingston ... 318 km
Kingston ... 319 km
Holguín ... 384 km
Camagüey ... 519 km
San Juan ... 541 km
Santa Clara ... 718 km
Santa Marta ... 798 km
Barranquilla ... 835 km
Soledad ... 841 km
Maracaibo ... 860 km
Valledupar ... 877 km
Cartagena ... 909 km
Havana ... 921 km
Barquisimeto ... 962 km
Valencia ... 989 km
Maracay ... 996 km
Caracas ... 997 km
Miami ... 999 km
Turmero ... 1000 km
Petare ... 1001 km
Sincelejo ... 1024 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries