Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mirebalais, HaitiMirebalaisHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mirebalais, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mirebalais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mirebalais: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mirebalais

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mirebalais

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bourg Saint Louis
  • Mibale
  • Mibalè
  • Mirebalais

Country

Mirebalais is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

9,082 People

Cities around Mirebalais (Arrondissement de Mirebalais, Centre)

Delmas 73 ... 36 km
Port-au-Prince ... 38 km
Pétionville ... 39 km
Carrefour ... 40 km
Santo Domingo ... 174 km
Guantánamo ... 288 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 326 km
New Kingston ... 386 km
Kingston ... 387 km
Holguín ... 403 km
San Juan ... 482 km
Camagüey ... 543 km
Santa Clara ... 742 km
Santa Marta ... 852 km
Barranquilla ... 892 km
Soledad ... 897 km
Maracaibo ... 900 km
Valledupar ... 926 km
Havana ... 949 km
Cartagena ... 967 km
Barquisimeto ... 990 km
Miami ... 1001 km
Valencia ... 1009 km
Caracas ... 1009 km
Maracay ... 1013 km
Petare ... 1013 km
Turmero ... 1017 km
Santa Teresa ... 1042 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries