Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anse à Galets, HaitiAnse à GaletsHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anse à Galets, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anse à Galets

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Anse à Galets: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Anse à Galets

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Anse à Galets

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ansagale
  • Ansagalè
  • Anse Galets
  • Anse a Galet
  • Anse a Galets
  • Anse à Galet
  • Anse à Galets

Country

Anse à Galets is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

7,178 People

Cities around Anse à Galets (Lagonav, Ouest)

Carrefour ... 49 km
Port-au-Prince ... 53 km
Delmas 73 ... 55 km
Pétionville ... 58 km
Santo Domingo ... 233 km
Guantánamo ... 237 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 271 km
New Kingston ... 327 km
Kingston ... 328 km
Holguín ... 354 km
Camagüey ... 493 km
San Juan ... 542 km
Santa Clara ... 692 km
Santa Marta ... 842 km
Barranquilla ... 879 km
Soledad ... 884 km
Havana ... 897 km
Maracaibo ... 904 km
Valledupar ... 922 km
Cartagena ... 952 km
Miami ... 964 km
Barquisimeto ... 1005 km
Valencia ... 1030 km
Caracas ... 1035 km
Maracay ... 1036 km
Petare ... 1040 km
Turmero ... 1040 km
Sincelejo ... 1068 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries