Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gros Morne, HaitiGros MorneHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gros Morne, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gros Morne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Gros Morne: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Gros Morne

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Gros Morne

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gromon
  • Gromòn
  • Gros Morne

Country

Gros Morne is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

7,294 People

Cities around Gros Morne (Arrondissement de Gros Morne, Artibonite)

Carrefour ... 126 km
Delmas 73 ... 128 km
Port-au-Prince ... 128 km
Pétionville ... 131 km
Guantánamo ... 210 km
Santo Domingo ... 251 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 255 km
Holguín ... 317 km
New Kingston ... 376 km
Kingston ... 378 km
Camagüey ... 460 km
San Juan ... 543 km
Santa Clara ... 657 km
Havana ... 865 km
Miami ... 902 km
Santa Marta ... 935 km
Barranquilla ... 972 km
Soledad ... 977 km
Maracaibo ... 994 km
Valledupar ... 1014 km
Cartagena ... 1045 km
Barquisimeto ... 1090 km
Valencia ... 1111 km
Caracas ... 1112 km
Maracay ... 1115 km
Petare ... 1116 km
Turmero ... 1119 km
Santa Teresa ... 1144 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries