Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hinche, HaitiHincheHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hinche, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hinche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hinche: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Hinche

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hinche

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnsh
  • Ench
  • Ensh
  • Hincha
  • Hinche
  • aengsyu
  • an shen
  • anshu
  • Енш
  • Энш
  • اینشے
  • アンシュ
  • 安什
  • 앵슈

Country

Hinche is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

18,590 People

Cities around Hinche (Arrondissement de Hinche, Centre)

Delmas 73 ... 71 km
Port-au-Prince ... 72 km
Pétionville ... 74 km
Carrefour ... 74 km
Santo Domingo ... 178 km
Guantánamo ... 278 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 320 km
Holguín ... 390 km
New Kingston ... 402 km
Kingston ... 403 km
San Juan ... 479 km
Camagüey ... 532 km
Santa Clara ... 730 km
Santa Marta ... 888 km
Barranquilla ... 927 km
Soledad ... 932 km
Maracaibo ... 934 km
Havana ... 938 km
Valledupar ... 961 km
Miami ... 980 km
Cartagena ... 1003 km
Barquisimeto ... 1022 km
Caracas ... 1038 km
Valencia ... 1040 km
Petare ... 1042 km
Maracay ... 1043 km
Turmero ... 1047 km
Santa Teresa ... 1071 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries