Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mayisad, HaitiMayisadHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time inMayisad Haiti

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Mayisad to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mayisad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mayisad
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Mayisad

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mayisad

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maissade
  • Mayisad
  • Maïssade

Country

Mayisad is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

5,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mayisad (Arrondissement de Hinche, Centre)

Delmas 73 ... 71 km
Port-au-Prince ... 72 km
Carrefour ... 73 km
Pétionville ... 74 km
Santo Domingo ... 187 km
Guantánamo ... 269 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 310 km
Holguín ... 381 km
New Kingston ... 394 km
Kingston ... 395 km
San Juan ... 489 km
Camagüey ... 523 km
Santa Clara ... 721 km
Santa Marta ... 889 km
Barranquilla ... 928 km
Havana ... 929 km
Soledad ... 933 km
Maracaibo ... 937 km
Valledupar ... 963 km
Miami ... 972 km
Cartagena ... 1003 km
Barquisimeto ... 1027 km
Caracas ... 1044 km
Valencia ... 1045 km
Petare ... 1048 km
Maracay ... 1049 km
Turmero ... 1053 km
Santa Teresa ... 1077 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries